Monday, July 28, 2008

It's time,

to let go.

goodbye babycakes.

Friday, July 25, 2008

Im obsessed.

with this song.

The Blow - True Affection.

im going to Pista on Sunday to watch brothers band play.
Dustin Leaves Tuesday
James Leaves Thursday
and Louie Leaves on the 17th.
WTF, why the hell is everyone leaving?!?!?!?

Fuckin school and Military.

Pictures i need to put on here:
Jakes BBQ Pictures
Random movie nights @ Johns house
Tattoo pictures
and whatever else i can get my filthy little hands on.

i close tonight and everyone is playing flag football tonight.
That blows :[

Monday, July 21, 2008

Went and saw

this bad boy last night with Marifel, Anthony, Dustin, and Jonathon. It was good.

I think im gonna go with Chante to go watch it again pretty soon. Because we said we would go watch it together for the first time.

Sorry Chanty.

Saturday, July 19, 2008

You know what it is?


don't sit there and treat me like that. How about showing some goddamn respect and perhaps listening every once in a while. You've said the same shit over and over again.... it's fuckin irritating. I get what youre saying, but it's honestly grade a bullshit. I have a life. Don't fuckin do this shit man, i have other shit to worry about. Im not a nanny. im a fuckin adult. Go ahead, fuckin test me. Take shit away. See what fuckin happens.

try me.

Friday, July 18, 2008

Recap of good events for the summer.

Monday- Jake had a BBQ at his house. Louie took me out to lunch before and when we went to go buy stuff for the BBQ he bought my Viggie Hot Dogs :D. It was nice hanging out with everyone over @ Jakes. We long boarded... i biffed it and got major road rash. We went to the park and long boarded there. Played Basketball and then went to go watch WallE later that night. Howie got me in for free. It was a cute movie.

Wednesday morning i went to the doctors to see what was up with my swollen lymph node. The doctor said it was normal and not to worry about it. Gave me a big long speech about how i should quit smoking and whatnot. Then put me on prenatal vitamins to get all the stuff that i need since i don't eat meat anymore. On my way home, john texted me and asked me if i wanted to go to the pool with him, louie, and anthony. Went to the pool, marifel met up with us. Went to dustins "going away" bbq. Then i went back home to meet up with Dill to go to the Flobots concert.

Wednesday Night i went with Eric and Dill to go to see the Flobots @ Elcorazon. It was awesome. they did really well and the band that opened up for them were really really good. Doom Tree. Google that shit man!

Yesterday, veronica got her tattoo. It looks awesome. Pretty much it.

It was nice to few days off. But now i work all weekend. I close most of the time. Its gonna suck. But i miss my love monkey! So im excited to see him.
Oh and also next week on sunday everyone is going to pista. Its gonna be awesome because everyone is gonna go.
Anyways, im gonna go pick up my paycheck and deposit it before work.

Friday, July 11, 2008

Early bird.

I got a text at 3 this morning and haven't been able to fall back alseep although i went to bed just shy of 1:30.

Wednesday i got my tattoo done
Yesterday was Veronica Lynns birthday. We went out to Purple in Seattle for dinner with everyone. I wore my really cute silky bobby dress, and i actually did my make up (notice the picture to your right.)
And today i think im going with her to the shop to make a deposit for her tattoo.

Since i've been up since 3, i got to watch the sun rise on my porch this morning.
It was lovely.

Life is good.

Tuesday, July 8, 2008


Marifel and i messed around with veronicas webcam while she was doing applications.
Here you go.
Shes probably thinking "Fuckers."

We are fuckers though.

Then we're cute sometimes.

Heterosexual life partner. AWWW YEAH!

*TREAR* "Scholarly...."

"Dang we're hot."
Most attractive picture of us....EVER!


Shes cute. Im Boy crazy.

Dirty Little Secret

K, not really a secret.


Its gorgeous outside. and we're dressed all cute. Lets go get some guys.

Thursday, July 3, 2008

Birthday Outfit

this is veronicas birthday outfit.
I'll be walking around Seattle like this... @ night.
Come find me.